Pine River-Backus Schools Event Calendar

May 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sunday May 1
 
Monday May 2
17
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • MCA Science (5th grade)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Nature Club
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Cricut Club
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Junior High Game vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Boys Junior High Invitational vs Pequot Lakes (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Girls Junior High Invitational vs Pequot Lakes (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Junior High Doubleheader vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Doubleheader vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Away)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Early Childhood Gym time
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Regular Monthly Meeting
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Princess & The Pea
Tuesday May 3
19
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • MCA Science (5th grade)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 12:00 pm Golf: Girls Varsity Northern Pines Conference Meet vs TBD (Away)
  • 2:50 pm Golf: Boys Varsity Mid-MN Meet vs (Home)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Kelliher/Northome (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Girls Junior High Invitational vs Pequot Lakes (Away)
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Junior High Game vs Kelliher/Northome (Cancelled)
  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Junior High Game vs Kelliher/Northome (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-18-22)
  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Kelliher/Northome (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-18-22)
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
  • 5:30 pm Baseball: Junior High Game vs Lake of the Woods (Cancelled)
  • 5:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Lake of the Woods (Away)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm ice skate equipment chech in
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Princess & The Pea
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Spring Volleyball: Girls High School Practice vs (Home)
Wednesday May 4
8
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • MCA Science (5th grade)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Container Pots & Planting
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Central Lakes Thunder GBB Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Volleyball (Adult Community Ed)
Thursday May 5
12
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • MCA Science (5th grade)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Junior High Doubleheader vs Cass Lake-Bena (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Cass Lake-Bena (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Junior High Doubleheader vs Cass Lake-Bena (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Doubleheader vs Cass Lake-Bena (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Track and Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Wadena-Deer Creek (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Wadena-Deer Creek (Away)
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Princess & The Pea
Friday May 6
15
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • MCA Science (5th grade)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 8:30 am – 12:30 pm Service Day
  • 9:00 am Golf: Boys Varsity Meet vs Park Rapids Area (Postponed)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Boys Junior High Invitational vs Deer River (Cancelled)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Girls Junior High Invitational vs Deer River (Cancelled)
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Junior High Game vs Northland Community Schools (Away)
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Northland Community Schools (Away)
  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Junior High Game vs Sebeka (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-11-22)
  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Sebeka (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-11-22)
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Cass County Sheriff Training
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Princess & The Pea
Saturday May 7
5
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 10:00 am Baseball: Junior Varsity Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-30-22)
Sunday May 8
4
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
Monday May 9
13
  • Tech Week
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • MCA Science 8th & 10th
  • 9:00 am Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bemidji (Away)
  • 10:00 am Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs United North Central (Cancelled)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Early Childhood Gym time
  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Staples-Motley (Home)
  • 6:00 pm Softball: Girls Junior Varsity Game vs Staples-Motley (Home)
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Princess & The Pea (Tech Week) Full Rehearsals
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Spring Volleyball: Girls High School Practice vs (Home)
Tuesday May 10
17
  • Tech Week
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • MCA Science 8th & 10th
  • 9:00 am Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Park Rapids Area (Away)
  • 11:30 am – 2:30 pm KG to Sunset Cinema
  • 3:00 pm Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin (Away)
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Girl Scout Troop 294
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Junior High Game vs Laporte (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Laporte (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Boys Junior High Invitational vs Brainerd Middle (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Girls Junior High Invitational vs Brainerd Middle (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Junior High Doubleheader vs Laporte (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Doubleheader vs Laporte (Away)
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Princess & The Pea (Tech Week) Full Rehearsals
Wednesday May 11
11
  • Tech Week
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • MCA Science 8th & 10th
  • 11:30 am – 12:00 pm 5th Grade Honor Roll lunch w/Mr. Aulie
  • 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Hoop Group
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Central Lakes Thunder GBB Practice
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Princess & The Pea (Tech Week) Full Rehearsals
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Volleyball (Adult Community Ed)
Thursday May 12
24
  • Tech Week
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • MCA Science 8th & 10th
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am Spelling Bee
  • 9:00 am – 9:30 am 1st & 2nd Spelling Bee
  • 10:00 am Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Virginia (Away)
  • 10:00 am – 10:30 am 3rd & 4th Spelling Bee
  • 11:30 am – 12:00 pm 6th Grade Honor Roll lunch w/Mr. Aulie
  • 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm Bergem to Bakery/Park
  • 1:00 pm Track and Field: Boys Junior High Conference Meet vs Lake of the Woods Rescheduled to 05-13-22
  • 1:00 pm Track and Field: Boys Varsity Conference Meet vs Lake of the Woods Rescheduled to 05-13-22
  • 1:00 pm Track and Field: Girls Junior High Conference Meet vs Lake of the Woods Rescheduled to 05-13-22
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Boys Junior High Invitational vs Park Rapids Area (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Girls Junior High Invitational vs Park Rapids Area (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Track and Field: Girls Varsity Conference Meet vs LOW Rescheduled to 05-13-22
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Junior High Game vs Red Lake (Postponed)
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Red Lake Rescheduled to 05-26-22
  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Junior High Game vs Red Lake (Postponed)
  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Red Lake (Postponed)
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Princess & The Pea (Tech Week) Full Rehearsals
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Central Lakes Thunder practice
Friday May 13
18
  • Tech Week
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • MCA Science 8th & 10th
  • 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Staff Appreciation Lunch - PTO
  • 1:00 pm Track and Field: Boys Junior High Conference Meet vs Lake of the Woods (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-12-22)
  • 1:00 pm Track and Field: Boys Varsity Conference Meet vs Lake of the Woods (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-12-22)
  • 1:00 pm Track and Field: Girls Junior High Conference Meet vs Lake of the Woods (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-12-22)
  • 1:00 pm Track and Field: Girls Varsity Conference Meet vs LOW (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-12-22)
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Ogilvie (Cancelled)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Junior High Game vs Hill City/Northland Coop (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill City/Northland Coop (Away)
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Park Rapids Area (Home)
  • 5:30 pm Baseball: Junior Varsity Game vs Ogilvie (Cancelled)
  • 6:00 pm Softball: Girls Junior Varsity Game vs Hill City/Northland Coop (Away)
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm The Princess and the Pea Community Play
Saturday May 14
8
  • Tech Week
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 9:00 am Softball: Girls Junior High Tournament vs Park Rapids Area (Away)
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Community Garden Orientation Day
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm The Princess and the Pea Community Play
Sunday May 15
6
  • Tech Week
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm The Princess and the Pea Community Play
Monday May 16
14
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm Nature Club
  • 3:45 pm Softball: Girls Junior Varsity Game vs Pequot Lakes (Cancelled)
  • 3:45 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Pequot Lakes (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Junior High Game vs Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Boys Junior High Meet vs (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Girls Junior High Meet vs (Home)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Early Childhood Gym time
  • 5:30 pm Baseball: Junior Varsity Game vs Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale (Home)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Work Session/Special Meeting
Tuesday May 17
15
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 8:30 am – 11:30 am Holden Class Biking
  • 8:45 am – 12:45 pm 4th Grade to Planetarium
  • 10:00 am Golf: Girls Varsity Northern Pines Conference Meet vs Red Lake (Away)
  • 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Nevis (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Golf: Girls Junior High Meet vs Pequot Lakes (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Kelliher/Northome (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Track and Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Kelliher/Northome (Away)
  • 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm Baseball: Junior High Game vs Pequot Lakes (Away)
  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Junior High Game vs Pequot Lakes (Home)
  • 6:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity BSU Day vs Blackduck Public (Home)
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday May 18
11
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 1:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Crosby-Ironton (Home)
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Tiny Village
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Scholarship Award Night
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Central Lakes Thunder GBB Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm Volleyball (Adult Community Ed)
  • 7:00 pm Band Concert
  • 7:00 pm Band Concert
Thursday May 19
15
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • Paper Storm Shredding
  • 8:30 am – 2:30 pm 3rd Grade to Trout Lake Camp
  • 9:00 am – 2:00 pm Bergem to Safari North
  • 2:00 pm Golf: Boys Varsity Mid-MN Meet vs Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin (Away)
  • 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm bike rodeo
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Junior High Doubleheader vs Nevis (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Junior High Doubleheader vs Nevis (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Doubleheader vs Nevis (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Track and Field: Boys Junior High Meet vs Wadena-Deer Creek (Cancelled)
  • 4:00 pm Track and Field: Girls Junior High Meet vs Wadena-Deer Creek (Cancelled)
  • 6:00 pm Baseball: Varsity BSU Day vs Blackduck Public (Home)
Friday May 20
8
  • FastBridge (K-4)
  • SAEBRS Screening (K-6)
  • STAR Math 3rd-10th
  • STAR Reading 3rd-10th
  • 10:00 am Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Rock Ridge (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Junior Varsity Game vs Menahga (Home)
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Menahga (Home)
  • 6:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Red Lake (Cancelled)
Saturday May 21
 
Sunday May 22
 
Monday May 23
11
  • 5/6 Band & Choir Concert
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm 2nd Grade to Safari North
  • 10:00 am Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Away)
  • 1:20 pm Golf: Boys Varsity Mid-MN Meet vs Pequot Lakes (Away)
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Baseball: Junior Varsity Game vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Early Childhood Gym time
  • 4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Sections vs Nevis (Home)
  • 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm 5/6 Band & Choir Concert
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Special School Board Meeting
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Special School Board Mtg - Closed to discuss educational data that is not public
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Tuesday May 24
8
  • Graduation Set-Up Performance Gym
  • 8:40 am – 2:40 pm 1st Grade to Camp Foley
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm 4th Grade Bike Ride
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Kindergarten Track & Field
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Kindergarten Track & Field
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Girl Scout Troop 294
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Nevis (Home)
Wednesday May 25
10
  • Golf: Boys Varsity Sections vs MSHSL (Away)
  • Golf: Girls Varsity Sections vs MSHSL (Away)
  • Graduation Set-Up Performance Gym
  • 5th Grade to Twins Game
  • 8:00 am – 6:00 pm 5th Grade to Twins Game
  • 9:00 am – 3:30 pm Kindergarten & Happy Dancing Turtle Forest Day
  • 9:00 am – 2:15 pm EC to Safari North
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm KG/Happy Dancing Turtle (School Forest)
  • 7:00 pm Choir Concert
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HS Choir Concert
Thursday May 26
11
  • Golf: Boys Varsity Sections vs MSHSL (Away)
  • Golf: Girls Varsity Sections vs MSHSL (Away)
  • Graduation Set-Up Performance Gym
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Recycling
  • 10:00 am – 1:00 pm 4th Grade Bike Ride
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm ROAR Rally & End of Year Awards
  • 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm ROAR/End of Year Awards
  • 4:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Track and Field: Boys Varsity Sub-Sections vs Pillager (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Track and Field: Girls Varsity Sub-Sections vs Pillager (Away)
  • 4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Red Lake (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-12-22)
Friday May 27
9
  • Last Day of School
  • Graduation Set-Up Performance Gym
  • 9:00 am – 3:00 pm Track & Field Day
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Kindergarten Graduation
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am 1st - 3rd Track & Field
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am K-Graduation
  • 12:15 pm – 2:30 pm 4th - 6th Track & Field
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Graduation
Saturday May 28
1
  • Graduation Set-Up Performance Gym
Sunday May 29
 
Monday May 30
1
  • 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Early Childhood Gym time
Tuesday May 31
2
  • Softball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)

June 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wednesday June 1
1
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Central Lakes Thunder GBB Practice
Thursday June 2
4
  • Softball: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • 10:00 am Track and Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • 10:00 am Track and Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • 4:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Friday June 3
 
Saturday June 4
 
Sunday June 5
 
Monday June 6
3
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Elem. Recycling (Student Council)
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday June 7
2
  • Baseball: Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
Wednesday June 8
2
  • Baseball: Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
Thursday June 9
3
  • Baseball: Varsity Sections vs TBD, TBD (Away)
  • Softball: Girls Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
Friday June 10
4
  • Softball: Girls Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • Track and Field: Boys Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • Track and Field: Girls Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
Saturday June 11
2
  • Track and Field: Boys Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • Track and Field: Girls Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
Sunday June 12
 
Monday June 13
3
  • Prairie Fire Beauty & The Beast
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Regular Meeting
Tuesday June 14
4
  • Golf: Boys Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • Golf: Girls Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • Prairie Fire Beauty & The Beast
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
Wednesday June 15
4
  • Golf: Boys Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • Golf: Girls Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • Prairie Fire Beauty & The Beast
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
Thursday June 16
4
  • Baseball: Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • Prairie Fire Beauty & The Beast
  • Paper Storm Shredding
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
Friday June 17
3
  • Baseball: Varsity State vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
  • Prairie Fire Beauty & The Beast
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Driver's Ed Classroom
Saturday June 18
1
  • Prairie Fire Beauty & The Beast
Sunday June 19
 
Monday June 20
 
Tuesday June 21
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday June 22
 
Thursday June 23
 
Friday June 24
 
Saturday June 25
 
Sunday June 26
 
Monday June 27
1
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Elem. Recycling (Student Council)
Tuesday June 28
 
Wednesday June 29
 
Thursday June 30
 

July 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Friday July 1
 
Saturday July 2
 
Sunday July 3
 
Monday July 4
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday July 5
 
Wednesday July 6
 
Thursday July 7
 
Friday July 8
 
Saturday July 9
 
Sunday July 10
 
Monday July 11
1
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Regular Meeting
Tuesday July 12
 
Wednesday July 13
 
Thursday July 14
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday July 15
 
Saturday July 16
 
Sunday July 17
 
Monday July 18
 
Tuesday July 19
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday July 20
 
Thursday July 21
 
Friday July 22
1
  • 7:00 am – 11:00 am Scamp Showers
Saturday July 23
2
  • Pedal Pine River
  • 7:00 am – 11:00 am Scamp Showers
Sunday July 24
 
Monday July 25
 
Tuesday July 26
 
Wednesday July 27
 
Thursday July 28
 
Friday July 29
 
Saturday July 30
 
Sunday July 31
 

August 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Monday August 1
2
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Regular Meeting
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday August 2
 
Wednesday August 3
 
Thursday August 4
 
Friday August 5
1
  • 1:00 pm Nose Work Trial
Saturday August 6
1
  • Nose Work Trial
Sunday August 7
1
  • Nose Work Trial Ends 5:00 pm
Monday August 8
1
  • Summer School
Tuesday August 9
1
  • Summer School
Wednesday August 10
1
  • Summer School
Thursday August 11
2
  • Summer School
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday August 12
1
  • Summer School
Saturday August 13
 
Sunday August 14
 
Monday August 15
1
  • Summer School
Tuesday August 16
2
  • Summer School
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday August 17
1
  • Summer School
Thursday August 18
1
  • Summer School
Friday August 19
1
  • Summer School
Saturday August 20
 
Sunday August 21
 
Monday August 22
1
  • Kindercamp
Tuesday August 23
1
  • Kindercamp
Wednesday August 24
1
  • Kindercamp
Thursday August 25
1
  • Kindercamp
Friday August 26
 
Saturday August 27
 
Sunday August 28
 
Monday August 29
 
Tuesday August 30
1
  • 8:00 am – 3:00 pm Fall Pictures
Wednesday August 31
1
  • 12:00 pm – 7:00 pm Fall Pictures

September 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thursday September 1
 
Friday September 2
 
Saturday September 3
 
Sunday September 4
 
Monday September 5
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday September 6
 
Wednesday September 7
 
Thursday September 8
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday September 9
 
Saturday September 10
 
Sunday September 11
 
Monday September 12
1
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Regular Meeting
Tuesday September 13
 
Wednesday September 14
 
Thursday September 15
 
Friday September 16
 
Saturday September 17
 
Sunday September 18
 
Monday September 19
1
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Work Session
Tuesday September 20
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday September 21
 
Thursday September 22
 
Friday September 23
 
Saturday September 24
 
Sunday September 25
 
Monday September 26
 
Tuesday September 27
 
Wednesday September 28
 
Thursday September 29
 
Friday September 30
 

October 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Saturday October 1
 
Sunday October 2
 
Monday October 3
2
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Regular Meeting
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday October 4
 
Wednesday October 5
 
Thursday October 6
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday October 7
 
Saturday October 8
 
Sunday October 9
 
Monday October 10
1
  • 7:30 am – 12:00 pm Re-take Picture Day
Tuesday October 11
 
Wednesday October 12
 
Thursday October 13
 
Friday October 14
 
Saturday October 15
 
Sunday October 16
 
Monday October 17
1
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Work Session
Tuesday October 18
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday October 19
 
Thursday October 20
 
Friday October 21
2
  • 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Space Station Safety (K-2)
  • 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Space Station Safety (3-4)
Saturday October 22
 
Sunday October 23
 
Monday October 24
 
Tuesday October 25
 
Wednesday October 26
 
Thursday October 27
 
Friday October 28
 
Saturday October 29
 
Sunday October 30
 
Monday October 31
 

November 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Tuesday November 1
 
Wednesday November 2
 
Thursday November 3
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday November 4
 
Saturday November 5
 
Sunday November 6
 
Monday November 7
2
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Regular Meeting
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday November 8
 
Wednesday November 9
 
Thursday November 10
 
Friday November 11
 
Saturday November 12
 
Sunday November 13
 
Monday November 14
 
Tuesday November 15
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday November 16
 
Thursday November 17
 
Friday November 18
 
Saturday November 19
 
Sunday November 20
 
Monday November 21
1
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Work Session
Tuesday November 22
 
Wednesday November 23
 
Thursday November 24
 
Friday November 25
 
Saturday November 26
 
Sunday November 27
 
Monday November 28
 
Tuesday November 29
 
Wednesday November 30
 

December 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thursday December 1
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday December 2
 
Saturday December 3
 
Sunday December 4
 
Monday December 5
2
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm School Board Regular Meeting and Truth in Taxation Hearing
Tuesday December 6
 
Wednesday December 7
 
Thursday December 8
 
Friday December 9
 
Saturday December 10
 
Sunday December 11
 
Monday December 12
 
Tuesday December 13
 
Wednesday December 14
 
Thursday December 15
 
Friday December 16
 
Saturday December 17
 
Sunday December 18
 
Monday December 19
1
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm School Board Work Session
Tuesday December 20
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday December 21
 
Thursday December 22
 
Friday December 23
 
Saturday December 24
 
Sunday December 25
 
Monday December 26
 
Tuesday December 27
 
Wednesday December 28
 
Thursday December 29
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday December 30
 
Saturday December 31
 

January 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sunday January 1
 
Monday January 2
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday January 3
 
Wednesday January 4
 
Thursday January 5
 
Friday January 6
 
Saturday January 7
 
Sunday January 8
 
Monday January 9
 
Tuesday January 10
 
Wednesday January 11
 
Thursday January 12
 
Friday January 13
 
Saturday January 14
 
Sunday January 15
 
Monday January 16
 
Tuesday January 17
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday January 18
 
Thursday January 19
 
Friday January 20
 
Saturday January 21
 
Sunday January 22
 
Monday January 23
 
Tuesday January 24
 
Wednesday January 25
 
Thursday January 26
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday January 27
 
Saturday January 28
 
Sunday January 29
 
Monday January 30
 
Tuesday January 31
 

February 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wednesday February 1
 
Thursday February 2
 
Friday February 3
 
Saturday February 4
 
Sunday February 5
 
Monday February 6
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday February 7
 
Wednesday February 8
 
Thursday February 9
 
Friday February 10
 
Saturday February 11
 
Sunday February 12
 
Monday February 13
 
Tuesday February 14
 
Wednesday February 15
 
Thursday February 16
 
Friday February 17
 
Saturday February 18
 
Sunday February 19
 
Monday February 20
 
Tuesday February 21
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday February 22
 
Thursday February 23
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday February 24
 
Saturday February 25
 
Sunday February 26
 
Monday February 27
 
Tuesday February 28
 

March 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wednesday March 1
 
Thursday March 2
 
Friday March 3
 
Saturday March 4
 
Sunday March 5
 
Monday March 6
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday March 7
 
Wednesday March 8
 
Thursday March 9
 
Friday March 10
 
Saturday March 11
 
Sunday March 12
 
Monday March 13
 
Tuesday March 14
 
Wednesday March 15
 
Thursday March 16
 
Friday March 17
 
Saturday March 18
 
Sunday March 19
 
Monday March 20
 
Tuesday March 21
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday March 22
 
Thursday March 23
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday March 24
 
Saturday March 25
 
Sunday March 26
 
Monday March 27
 
Tuesday March 28
 
Wednesday March 29
 
Thursday March 30
 
Friday March 31
 

April 2023

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Saturday April 1
 
Sunday April 2
 
Monday April 3
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Booster Meeting
Tuesday April 4
 
Wednesday April 5
 
Thursday April 6
 
Friday April 7
 
Saturday April 8
 
Sunday April 9
 
Monday April 10
 
Tuesday April 11
 
Wednesday April 12
 
Thursday April 13
 
Friday April 14
 
Saturday April 15
 
Sunday April 16
 
Monday April 17
 
Tuesday April 18
1
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Elementary PTO
Wednesday April 19
 
Thursday April 20
1
  • Paper Storm Shredding
Friday April 21
 
Saturday April 22
 
Sunday April 23
 
Monday April 24
 
Tuesday April 25
 
Wednesday April 26
 
Thursday April 27
 
Friday April 28
 
Saturday April 29
 
Sunday April 30
 

Want a calendar for the refrigerator?

Stop by the district office for a free wall calendar or print off the district calendar